CMAN PROPERTIES INVESTMENT LTD
11167385 · Liquidation · Ltd · 8 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 673 days (deadline was 31 Oct 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 21 Feb 2025).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2024
Next confirmation
21 Feb 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CMAN PROPERTIES INVESTMENT LTD
11167385Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-01-24Incorporated 2018-01-24Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-01-24
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-10-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-02-21
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-01-24
Company no.
11167385
SIC codes
411006430668201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2024-10-31
Accounts made up to2024-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2024-02-07
Next confirmation due2025-02-21
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
11167385 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff, CF14 8LH
Address in dispute.
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeYes
