ELLIOTT ROAD SELLY OAK LIMITED
11165995 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Bangor
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Mar 2027 (last filed 12 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
26 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ELLIOTT ROAD SELLY OAK LIMITED
11165995Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-01-23Incorporated 2018-01-23Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ELLIOTT ROAD SELLY OAK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-01-23
Active officers
2
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
195days
2027-03-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-01-23
Company no.
11165995
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-03-12
Next confirmation due2027-03-26
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3 Llys Y Bont, Parc Menai, Bangor, LL57 4BN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
