EDUTHING LIMITED
11160628 · Administration · Ltd · 8 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Feb 2028. Confirmation statement is due 28 Jan 2027 (last filed 14 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
29 Feb 2028
Next confirmation
28 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EDUTHING LIMITED
11160628Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-01-22Incorporated 2018-01-22Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-01-22
Active officers
4
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
2 outstanding
Next accounts
543days
2028-02-29
Next confirmation
146days
2027-01-28
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-01-22
Company no.
11160628
SIC codes
62020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2028-02-29
Accounts made up to2027-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-01-14
Next confirmation due2027-01-28
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Warehouse W 3 Western Gateway, Royal Victoria Docks, London, E16 1BD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
