YEO DAIRY CAFÉ LIMITED
11160466 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Feb 2027 (last filed 21 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
4 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
YEO DAIRY CAFÉ LIMITED
11160466Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-01-22Incorporated 2018-01-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for YEO DAIRY CAFÉ LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-01-22
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
166days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
142days
2027-02-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-01-22
Company no.
11160466
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-01-21
Next confirmation due2027-02-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Yvhq Rhodyate, Blagdon, Bristol, BS40 7YE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
