EUROHANDLE LTD
11155445 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Watford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 715 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 26 Dec 2024).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2024
Next confirmation
26 Dec 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EUROHANDLE LTD
11155445Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-01-17Incorporated 2018-01-17Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EUROHANDLE LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-01-17
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-12-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-01-17
Company no.
11155445
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
4645070229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2024-09-30
Accounts made up to2023-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2023-12-12
Next confirmation due2024-12-26
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
10 Carew Way, Watford, WD19 5BG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
