E&S INVESTMENT DERBY LTD
11115670 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Borehamwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Mar 2027 (last filed 8 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
22 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
E&S INVESTMENT DERBY LTD
11115670Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-12-18Incorporated 2017-12-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-12-18
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
1 outstanding
Next accounts
391days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
199days
2027-03-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-12-18
Company no.
11115670
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-08
Next confirmation due2027-03-22
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Devonshire House, Manor Way, Borehamwood, WD6 1QQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
