SENIOR LIVING (LEDIAN FARM) LIMITED
11112480 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Oct 2026 (last filed 20 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
4 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SENIOR LIVING (LEDIAN FARM) LIMITED
11112480Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-12-14Incorporated 2017-12-14Health 98/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SENIOR LIVING (LEDIAN FARM) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-12-14
Active officers
3
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
4
All satisfied
Next accounts
382days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
21days
2026-10-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-12-14
Company no.
11112480
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-20
Next confirmation due2026-10-04
Company health score
98/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 3, Edwalton Business Park Landmere Lane, Edwalton, Nottingham, NG12 4JL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
