CHARMWORLD LIMITED
11110722 · Liquidation · Ltd · 8 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 26 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
26 Dec 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHARMWORLD LIMITED
11110722Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-12-13Incorporated 2017-12-13Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-12-13
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-12-26
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-12-13
Company no.
11110722
SIC codes
47722
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2024-12-12
Next confirmation due2025-12-26
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Frp Advisory Trading Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
