PARTIP LTD
11104420 · Liquidation · Ltd · 8 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 339 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 24 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2025
Next confirmation
24 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PARTIP LTD
11104420Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-12-08Incorporated 2017-12-08Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-12-08
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-24
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-12-08
Company no.
11104420
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-09-30
Accounts made up to2024-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-05-10
Next confirmation due2026-05-24
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Clark Business Recovery Limited 8 Fusion Court Aberford Road, Garforth, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS25 2GH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
