WENROAD LTD
11102079 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Stanmore
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 May 2027 (last filed 9 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WENROAD LTD
11102079Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-12-07Incorporated 2017-12-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WENROAD LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-12-07
Active officers
5
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
105days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
248days
2027-05-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-12-07
Company no.
11102079
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-09
Next confirmation due2027-05-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3 Walled Garden Court Hampton Road, Bentley Priory, Stanmore, Middlesex, HA7 3GE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
