TEANNA LIMITED
11092496 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 14 days (deadline was 28 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 14 Dec 2026 (last filed 30 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
28 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TEANNA LIMITED
11092496Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-12-01Incorporated 2017-12-01Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TEANNA LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-12-01
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-28
Next confirmation
63days
2026-12-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-12-01
Company no.
11092496
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-28
Accounts made up to2025-12-28
ARD28/12
Last confirmation2025-11-30
Next confirmation due2026-12-14
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Birchin Court, 20 Birchin Lane, London, EC3V 9DJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
