SENIOR LIVING MEDICI LIMITED
11056124 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 17 days away. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jul 2027 (last filed 1 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
LEGAL & GENERAL CO SEC LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
PRINGLE, Alexandra Kathleen
Director
BAYLISS, Phillip Paul
Director · Resigned 2021-07-23
CAMPBELL, Timothy James Hunter
Director · Resigned 2019-08-30
CENTURY, Simon Jeremy
Director · Resigned 2025-05-23
HALLIWELL, Stephen Paul
Director · Resigned 2019-12-04
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SENIOR LIVING MEDICI LIMITED
11056124Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-11-09Incorporated 2017-11-09Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SENIOR LIVING MEDICI LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-11-09
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
6
6 outstanding
Next accounts
17days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
305days
2027-07-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-11-09
Company no.
11056124
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-01
Next confirmation due2027-07-15
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
One Coleman Street, London, EC2R 5AA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
