BURTON BUILDING CONTRACTS UK LTD
11054230 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Horley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Nov 2026 (last filed 7 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
21 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BURTON BUILDING CONTRACTS UK LTD
11054230Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-11-08Incorporated 2017-11-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-11-08
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
361days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
78days
2026-11-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-11-08
Company no.
11054230
SIC codes
43390
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-07
Next confirmation due2026-11-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
71 1st Floor, Quest House, 73 Balcombe Road, Horley, Surrey, RH6 9AB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
