TOMS WOOD HOMES LIMITED
11047762 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · St. Albans
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2028. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 27 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2028
Next confirmation
27 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TOMS WOOD HOMES LIMITED
11047762Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-11-06Incorporated 2017-11-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-11-06
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
574days
2028-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-11-06
Company no.
11047762
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-06-30(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2028-03-31
Accounts made up to2027-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-08-13
Next confirmation due2026-08-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
8 West Riding, Bricket Wood, St. Albans, AL2 3QP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
