WOKING & SAM BEARE HOSPICES LIMITED
11045477 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Woking
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Nov 2026 (last filed 2 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
16 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WOKING & SAM BEARE HOSPICES LIMITED
11045477Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-11-03Incorporated 2017-11-03Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WOKING & SAM BEARE HOSPICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-11-03
Active officers
3
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
348days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
60days
2026-11-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-11-03
Company no.
11045477
SIC codes
47190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-02
Next confirmation due2026-11-16
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Woking Hospice, The Goldsworth Park Centre, Woking, Surrey, GU21 3LG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
