BP KARABAGH OPERATING COMPANY LIMITED
11041000 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Sunbury On Thames
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Nov 2026 (last filed 21 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
4 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BP KARABAGH OPERATING COMPANY LIMITED
11041000Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-10-31Incorporated 2017-10-31Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BP KARABAGH OPERATING COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-10-31
Active officers
5
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
51days
2026-11-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-10-31
Company no.
11041000
SIC codes
06100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-21
Next confirmation due2026-11-04
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
