B & D CLAYS LIMITED
11034997 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Godalming
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Nov 2026 (last filed 26 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
9 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
B & D CLAYS LIMITED
11034997Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-10-27Incorporated 2017-10-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for B & D CLAYS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-10-27
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
262days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
29days
2026-11-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-10-27
Company no.
11034997
SIC codes
46110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-10-26
Next confirmation due2026-11-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Church House, Church Street, Godalming, GU7 1EW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
