GRAVEL ROCK LIMITED
11023599 · Liquidation · Ltd · 8 yrs · Chorley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 2 Nov 2026 (last filed 19 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
2 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GRAVEL ROCK LIMITED
11023599Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-10-20Incorporated 2017-10-20Health 17/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-10-20
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
59days
2026-11-02
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-10-20
Company no.
11023599
SIC codes
41202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Medium)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-19
Next confirmation due2026-11-02
Company health score
17/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1st Floor, Fairclough House, Church Street, Chorley, PR7 4EX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
