JKRL INVESTMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LTD
11017007 · Liquidation · Ltd · 8 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 18 Oct 2026 (last filed 4 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
18 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JKRL INVESTMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LTD
11017007Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-10-17Incorporated 2017-10-17Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-10-17
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
44days
2026-10-18
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-10-17
Company no.
11017007
SIC codes
015006810068209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-04
Next confirmation due2026-10-18
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Arafino Advisory Limited 25, Southampton Buildings, London, WC2A 1AL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
