SMITHS BUTCHERS LIMITED
10985549 · Liquidation · Ltd · 8 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 42 days (deadline was 24 Jul 2026). Confirmation statement is due 30 Sept 2026 (last filed 16 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
24 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
30 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SMITHS BUTCHERS LIMITED
10985549Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-09-28Incorporated 2017-09-28Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-09-28
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-24
Next confirmation
26days
2026-09-30
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-09-28
Company no.
10985549
SIC codes
46320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-07-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-07-24
Accounts made up to2025-07-25
ARD25/07
Last confirmation2025-09-16
Next confirmation due2026-09-30
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
The Tannery 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS3 1HS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
