DUNSFORD BRICKWORK GROUP LTD
10975075 · Liquidation · Ltd · 8 yrs · Stoke-On-Trent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 8 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
8 Apr 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DUNSFORD BRICKWORK GROUP LTD
10975075Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-09-21Incorporated 2017-09-21Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-09-21
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
269days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-04-08
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-09-21
Company no.
10975075
SIC codes
4333043999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-03-25
Next confirmation due2026-04-08
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O CY GROUP, Riverside 2 No 3 Campbell Road, Stoke-On-Trent, ST4 4RJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
