IPE WOOD STREET LIMITED
10958724 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Feltham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 69 days (deadline was 27 Jun 2026). Confirmation statement is due 16 Dec 2026 (last filed 2 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
27 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
16 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IPE WOOD STREET LIMITED
10958724Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-09-12Incorporated 2017-09-12Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-09-12
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
6
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-27
Next confirmation
103days
2026-12-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-09-12
Company no.
10958724
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-27(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-06-27
Accounts made up to2025-09-27
ARD27/09
Last confirmation2025-12-02
Next confirmation due2026-12-16
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 Westbury Road, Feltham, TW13 5HQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
