SCOBIC LTD
10955886 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 May 2027 (last filed 14 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
28 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SCOBIC LTD
10955886Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-09-11Incorporated 2017-09-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-09-11
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
299days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
266days
2027-05-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-09-11
Company no.
10955886
SIC codes
78200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-05-14
Next confirmation due2027-05-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite 13 Ensign House, Admirals Way, London, E14 9XQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
