AFFINITY WATER HOLDCO FINANCE LIMITED
10954556 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Hatfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Sept 2026 (last filed 11 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
25 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AFFINITY WATER HOLDCO FINANCE LIMITED
10954556Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-09-08Incorporated 2017-09-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AFFINITY WATER HOLDCO FINANCE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-09-08
Active officers
5
15 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
13days
2026-09-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-09-08
Company no.
10954556
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-11
Next confirmation due2026-09-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Tamblin Way, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 9EZ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
