STAMFORD INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
10904595 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Harrogate
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Aug 2027 (last filed 1 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
15 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STAMFORD INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
10904595Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-08-08Incorporated 2017-08-08Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STAMFORD INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-08-08
Active officers
3
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
334days
2027-08-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-08-08
Company no.
10904595
SIC codes
64205
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-08-01
Next confirmation due2027-08-15
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2nd Floor The Hamlet, Hornbeam Park, Harrogate, HG2 8RE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
