THE FORESTERS FREEHOLD LTD
10899416 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 9 yrs · Harpenden
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Aug 2027 (last filed 3 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
17 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE FORESTERS FREEHOLD LTD
10899416Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2017-08-04Incorporated 2017-08-04Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE FORESTERS FREEHOLD LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-08-04
Active officers
4
2 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
137days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
335days
2027-08-17
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-08-04
Company no.
10899416
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-08-03
Next confirmation due2027-08-17
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Station Road, Harpenden, AL5 4SA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
