SIGN AND PRINT SYSTEMS LTD
10899274 · Liquidation · Ltd · 9 yrs · Hollinwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 20 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
20 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SIGN AND PRINT SYSTEMS LTD
10899274Liquidation· Ltd· Wales· 2017-08-04Incorporated 2017-08-04Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-08-04
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-20
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Wales
Incorporated
2017-08-04
Company no.
10899274
SIC codes
18129
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-06-06
Next confirmation due2026-06-20
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Unit 2.01 Hollinwood Business Centre, Albert Street, Hollinwood, Failsworth, OL8 3QL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
