BLUE BRICK DEVELOPMENTS LTD
10881275 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Jul 2027 (last filed 29 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
13 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLUE BRICK DEVELOPMENTS LTD
10881275Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-07-24Incorporated 2017-07-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BLUE BRICK DEVELOPMENTS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-07-24
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
196days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
300days
2027-07-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-07-24
Company no.
10881275
SIC codes
4110041202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-29
Next confirmation due2027-07-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
22b Main Street, East Bridgford, Nottingham, NG13 8PA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
