MFN CLAIMS LTD.
10865060 · Administration · Ltd · 9 yrs · Handforth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 11 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
11 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MFN CLAIMS LTD.
10865060Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-07-13Incorporated 2017-07-13Health 17/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-07-13
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
6 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-11
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-07-13
Company no.
10865060
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-06-27
Next confirmation due2026-07-11
Company health score
17/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Hive 365 Astute House Wilmslow Road, Handforth, SK9 3HP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
