ZUMOND LTD
10860295 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Potters Bar
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 127 days (deadline was 30 Apr 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 24 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2026
Next confirmation
24 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ZUMOND LTD
10860295Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-07-11Incorporated 2017-07-11Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-07-11
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-07-11
Company no.
10860295
SIC codes
47750
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-07-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-04-30
Accounts made up to2025-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-05-10
Next confirmation due2026-05-24
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
114 Mutton Lane Mutton Lane, Potters Bar, EN6 2HE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
