GEORGIA CAPITAL PLC
10852406 · Active · Plc · 9 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Jul 2027 (last filed 4 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
18 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GEORGIA CAPITAL PLC
10852406Active· Plc· England Wales· 2017-07-05Incorporated 2017-07-05Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GEORGIA CAPITAL PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-07-05
Active officers
6
12 resigned
Active PSCs
0
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
309days
2027-07-18
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-07-05
Company no.
10852406
SIC codes
64205
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-04
Next confirmation due2027-07-18
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
19th Floor 51 Lime Street, London, EC3M 7DQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
