UMBRIA TOPCO LIMITED
10852401 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 18 Jul 2027 (last filed 4 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
18 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UMBRIA TOPCO LIMITED
10852401Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-07-05Incorporated 2017-07-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UMBRIA TOPCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-07-05
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
279days
2027-07-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-07-05
Company no.
10852401
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-04
Next confirmation due2027-07-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5th Floor (C/O Opus 2), 5 New Street Square, London, EC4A 3BF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
