ELM COURT (PEYMANS) LTD
10839340 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Royston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 157 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 11 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
11 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ELM COURT (PEYMANS) LTD
10839340Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-06-28Incorporated 2017-06-28Health 57/100 · Watch
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-06-28
Active officers
0
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-06-28
Company no.
10839340
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
55100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-03-31
Accounts made up to2025-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-06-27
Next confirmation due2026-07-11
Company health score
57/ 100Watch
Multiple signals to investigate before proceeding.
Registered office
Minstrel Court North Road Farm, Ermine Way, Arrington, Royston, United Kingdom, SG8 0AB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
