AE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES I UK LIMITED
10812626 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 13 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 22 Jun 2027 (last filed 8 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
22 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES I UK LIMITED
10812626Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-06-09Incorporated 2017-06-09Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES I UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-06-09
Active officers
2
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
252days
2027-06-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-06-09
Company no.
10812626
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-08
Next confirmation due2027-06-22
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
First Floor Office Manning House, 22 Carlisle Place, London, SW1P 1JA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
