WGL HOLDCO LIMITED
10808314 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Hull
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Jun 2027 (last filed 6 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
20 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WGL HOLDCO LIMITED
10808314Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-06-07Incorporated 2017-06-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WGL HOLDCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-06-07
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
262days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
252days
2027-06-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-06-07
Company no.
10808314
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-27(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-06-06
Next confirmation due2027-06-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Imperial House, 1251 Hedon Road, Hull, North Humberside, HU9 5NA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
