EQUIPMACH LTD
10804482 · Liquidation · Ltd · 9 yrs · Sutton Coldfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 157 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2026). Confirmation statement is due 29 Nov 2026 (last filed 15 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
29 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EQUIPMACH LTD
10804482Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-06-06Incorporated 2017-06-06Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-06-06
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-31
Next confirmation
86days
2026-11-29
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-06-06
Company no.
10804482
SIC codes
33120332004662049410
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-03-31
Accounts made up to2025-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-11-15
Next confirmation due2026-11-29
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Station House, Midland Drive, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B72 1TU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
