CHERTSEY PUBS LIMITED
10753468 · Liquidation · Ltd · 9 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 May 2027 (last filed 3 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
17 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHERTSEY PUBS LIMITED
10753468Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-05-04Incorporated 2017-05-04Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-05-04
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
269days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
255days
2027-05-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-05-04
Company no.
10753468
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-05-03
Next confirmation due2027-05-17
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
14 Bonhill Street, London, EC2A 4BX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
