GRAYSHOTT HOTEL PROPERTY LIMITED
10734977 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 17 days away. Confirmation statement is due 14 Apr 2027 (last filed 31 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GRAYSHOTT HOTEL PROPERTY LIMITED
10734977Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-04-21Incorporated 2017-04-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GRAYSHOTT HOTEL PROPERTY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-04-21
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
17days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
213days
2027-04-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-04-21
Company no.
10734977
SIC codes
55100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2026-03-31
Next confirmation due2027-04-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
8th Floor, South Block, 55 Baker Street, London, W1U 8EW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
