SAOKS-L LTD
10732997 · Liquidation · Ltd · 9 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 609 days (deadline was 31 Jan 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 3 May 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2025
Next confirmation
3 May 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAOKS-L LTD
10732997Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-04-20Incorporated 2017-04-20Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SAOKS-L LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-04-20
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-01-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-05-03
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-04-20
Company no.
10732997
SIC codes
41202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-01-31
Accounts made up to2024-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2024-04-19
Next confirmation due2025-05-03
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
SAOKS-L LTD, Warehouse W 3 Western Gateway, London, E16 1BD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
