KINGSWOOD RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
10722176 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 9 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Apr 2027 (last filed 7 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
21 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KINGSWOOD RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
10722176Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2017-04-12Incorporated 2017-04-12Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KINGSWOOD RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-04-12
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
141days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
221days
2027-04-21
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-04-12
Company no.
10722176
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-07
Next confirmation due2027-04-21
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Chaneys Limited Room 17, 200 Brook Drive, Reading, Berkshire, RG2 6UB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
