AUTOMOTIVE DIRECT LIMITED
10712937 · Liquidation · Ltd · 9 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 216 days (deadline was 31 Jan 2026). Confirmation statement is due 16 Jan 2027 (last filed 2 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2026
Next confirmation
16 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AUTOMOTIVE DIRECT LIMITED
10712937Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-04-06Incorporated 2017-04-06Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-04-06
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-01-31
Next confirmation
134days
2027-01-16
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-04-06
Company no.
10712937
SIC codes
45112
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-01-31
Accounts made up to2025-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-01-02
Next confirmation due2027-01-16
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Trinity House, 28-30 Blucher Street, Birmingham, B1 1QH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
