THE SOHO SHOOTING COMPANY LIMITED
10703587 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Andover
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 16 Apr 2027 (last filed 2 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
16 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE SOHO SHOOTING COMPANY LIMITED
10703587Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-04-03Incorporated 2017-04-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE SOHO SHOOTING COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-04-03
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
215days
2027-04-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-04-03
Company no.
10703587
SIC codes
01700
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-02
Next confirmation due2027-04-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Parsonage Farm, Church Street, Hurstbourne Tarrant, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 0AY, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
