TYTAL LIFTS LTD
10702787 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Stevenage
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Apr 2027 (last filed 28 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
11 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TYTAL LIFTS LTD
10702787Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-03-31Incorporated 2017-03-31Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TYTAL LIFTS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-03-31
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
211days
2027-04-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-03-31
Company no.
10702787
SIC codes
43290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-28
Next confirmation due2027-04-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Trs Secretaries Limited Business & Technology Centre, Bessemer Drive, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, SG1 2DX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
