HANARO LIMITED
10693161 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Altrincham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 5 Jun 2027 (last filed 22 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
5 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HANARO LIMITED
10693161Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-03-27Incorporated 2017-03-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HANARO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-03-27
Active officers
3
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
266days
2027-06-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-03-27
Company no.
10693161
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-22
Next confirmation due2027-06-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
