WPP FITZROY SQUARE
10690218 · Active · Private Unlimited · 9 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 20 Apr 2027 (last filed 6 Apr 2026).
Next confirmation
20 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WPP FITZROY SQUARE
10690218Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 2017-03-24Incorporated 2017-03-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WPP FITZROY SQUARE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-03-24
Active officers
4
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
218days
2027-04-20
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-03-24
Company no.
10690218
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-06
Next confirmation due2027-04-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sea Containers House, 18 Upper Ground, London, SE1 9GL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
