MPRD LIMITED
10688784 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Buckinghamshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 27 days away. Confirmation statement is due 9 Nov 2026 (last filed 26 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
9 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SHORTER, Rachel Rebecca
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MPRD LIMITED
10688784Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-03-24Incorporated 2017-03-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-03-24
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
27days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
67days
2026-11-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-03-24
Company no.
10688784
SIC codes
265112893033200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-26
Next confirmation due2026-11-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Rockingham Drive Linford Wood East, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK14 6LY, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
