BARESQUARE LTD
10677862 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Mar 2027 (last filed 21 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
7 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARESQUARE LTD
10677862Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-03-20Incorporated 2017-03-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BARESQUARE LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-03-20
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
352days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
145days
2027-03-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-03-20
Company no.
10677862
SIC codes
6202063110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-21
Next confirmation due2027-03-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
White Collar Factory, Old Street Yard, London, EC1Y 8AF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
