JOSHUA OBF LIMITED
10642202 · Liquidation · Ltd · 9 yrs · Chorley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 305 days (deadline was 30 Nov 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 13 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2025
Next confirmation
13 Mar 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JOSHUA OBF LIMITED
10642202Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-02-28Incorporated 2017-02-28Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JOSHUA OBF LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-02-28
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-11-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-03-13
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-02-28
Company no.
10642202
SIC codes
62090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2025-11-30
Accounts made up to2025-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2025-02-27
Next confirmation due2026-03-13
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1st Floor, Fairclough House, Church Street, Chorley, PR7 4EX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
