CROWTHER MEDIATION LIMITED
10640485 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Sunderland
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 12 Mar 2027 (last filed 26 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
12 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CROWTHER MEDIATION LIMITED
10640485Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-02-27Incorporated 2017-02-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-02-27
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
87days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
189days
2027-03-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-02-27
Company no.
10640485
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-26
Next confirmation due2027-03-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
St Peters Gate, Charles Street, Sunderland, SR6 0AN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
