MELTON BUTCHERS LTD
10628989 · Liquidation · Ltd · 9 yrs · Chorley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. Confirmation statement is due 5 Mar 2027 (last filed 19 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
5 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MELTON BUTCHERS LTD
10628989Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-02-20Incorporated 2017-02-20Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MELTON BUTCHERS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-02-20
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
450days
2027-11-30
Next confirmation
180days
2027-03-05
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-02-20
Company no.
10628989
SIC codes
47220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-11-30
Accounts made up to2027-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-19
Next confirmation due2027-03-05
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1st Floor, Fairclough House, Church Street, Chorley, PR7 4EX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
